Men’s Fixtures 2019

 

 

 

Fixtures 2019

APRIL

Thurs 4th Open Thursday (Singles Stableford)

Sat 6th Dawson Patton Cup and Club Singles

Sun 7th Dawson Patton Cup and Week 7

Thurs 11th Open Thursday (Singles Stableford)

Sat 13th Medal Matchplay Qualifier GOY

Sun 14th Medal Matchplay Qualifier GOY

Thurs 18th Open Thursday (Singles Stableford)

Fri 19th Easter Weekend (Stroke)

Sat 20th Spring League Final

Sun 21st Open Weekend (Singles Stableford)

Thurs 25th Open Thursday

Fri 26th 9-Hole Mixed

Sat 27th Senior Rossmore Qualifier GOY (64 to qualify)

Sun 28th Senior Rossmore Qualifier GOY

MAY

Thurs 2nd Open Thursday (Singles Stableford)

Fri 3rd R & A 9-Hole Qualifier

Sat 4th Pro’s Competition (Stroke)

Sun 5th Pro’s Competition (Stroke)

Mon 6th Lions Club Classic

Thurs 9th Open Thursday (Singles Stableford)

Fri 10th Monaghan GAA Classic

Sat 11th Monaghan GAA Classic

Sun 12th Club Singles

Thurs 16th Open Thursday (Singles Stableford)

Fri 17th Sean McCaffrey Memorial Classic

Sat 18th Sean McCaffrey Memorial Classic

Sun 19th Irish Mixed Foursomes

Thurs 23rd Open Thursday (Single Stableford)

Fri 24th Keady Cup GOY (Stroke)

Sat 25th Keady Cup GOY (Stroke)

Sun 26th Club Singles

Thurs 30th Open Thursday (Single Stableford)

JUNE

Sat 1st Rose Bowl For Ladies & Tostal Cup

Sun 2nd Tostal Cup (GOY)

Thurs 6th Open Thursday (Singles Stableford)

Sat 8th Sleator Cup GOY

Sun 9th Sleator Cup GOY

Thurs 13th Open Thursday (Singles Stableford)

Fri 14th Rita & Jimmy McKenna Cups (GOY)

Sat 15th Rita & Jimmy McKenna Cups (GOY)

Thurs 20th Open Thursday (Single Stableford)

Fri 21st Club Classic

Sat 22nd Club Classic

Sun 23rd Club Singles

Thurs 27th Open Thursday (Singles Stableford)

Fri 28th President’s Medal GOY (Stroke)

Sat 29th President’s Medal GOY (Stroke)

Sun 30th Club Singles

JULY

Mon 1st Club Singles

Thurs 4th Open Thursday (Singles Stableford)

Fri 5th Shabra Classic

Sat 6th Swan Cup Qualifier

Sun 7th Swan Cup Qualifier

Thurs 11th Open Thursday (Singles Stableford)

Sat 13th Lady Captain’s Day

Thurs 18th Open Thursday

Fri 19th Heritage Cup Mixed

Sat 20th Terry’s Bar Perpetual Cup (GOY)

Sun 21st Terry’s Bar Perpetual Cup (GOY)

Wed 24th Ladies Open Day

Thurs 25th Open Day (Stableford)

Fri 26th Open Day (Stroke)

Sat 27th Open Day (4 Ball Stableford)

Sun 28th Open Day (Stableford)

AUGUST

Fri 2nd Captain’s Prize for Men

Sat 3rd Captain’s Prize for Men

Sun 4th Captain’s Prize for Men GOY

Mon 5th Rotary Club Classic

Thurs 8th Open Thursday (Singles Stableford)

Sat 10th Magill Cup for Ladies

Sun 11th Club Singles (Stroke)

Thurs 15th Open Thursday

Fri 16th John McNally Cup GOY (Stroke)

Sat 17th John McNally Cup GOY (Stroke)

Sun 18th Rossmore Cup Finals

Thurs 22nd Open Thursday (Singles Stableford)

Sat 24th Moyvalley Cups

Sun 25th John Holland Cup (Stroke)

Thurs 29th Open Thursday (Singles Stableford)

Fri 30th Underwood Mixed

Sat 31st Scotstown GAA Classic

SEPTEMBER

Sun 1st Club Singles

Thurs 5th Open Thursday

Sat 7th Club Voucher Competition (Stroke)

Sun 8th Club Voucher Competition (Stroke)

Thurs 12th Open Thursday

Sat 14th Centenary Cup GOY (Stoke)

Sun 15th Centenary Cup GOY (Stoke)

Thurs 19th Open Thursday (Singles Stableford)

Fri 20th 13 Hole Mixed

Sat 21st Club Singles

Sun 22nd Ulster Girls Development and Club Singles

Thurs 26th Open Thursday

Sat 28th Past Captain’s Competition (Stroke)

Sun 29th Club Singles (Stableford)

OCTOBER

Thurs 3rd Open Thursday (Stableford)

Fri 4th Open Weekend

Sat 5th Open Weekend

Sun 6th Open Weekend

Thurs 10th Open Thursday

Sat 12th Club Singles

Sun 13th Club Singles

Thurs 17th Open Thursday

Sat 19th Club Singles

Sun 20th Start of Autumn League

Thurs 24th Open Thursday

Sat 26th Club Singles

Sun 27th Autumn League Week 2

Thurs 31st Open Thursday

NOVEMBER

Sat 2nd Club Singles

Sun 3rd Autumn League Week 3

Sat 9th Hamper Competition

Sun 10th Autumn League Week 4

Sat 16th Club Singles

Sun 17th Autumn League Week 5

Sun 24th Autumn League Week 6

Sat 30th Captains’ Dinner

DECEMBER

Sun 1st Autumn League Week 7

Sat 7th Turkey/Hamper Competition

Sun 8th Autumn League Week 8

Sat 14th Turkey Competition

Sun 15th Autumn League Final

Sat 21st End of Autumn League Final