Ladies Fixtures

Apr-18
Sun 1st – Mon 30th Monthly 9 Hole
Wed 4th 18 Hole Stableford (Wed 4th -Tues 10th)
Thurs 5th Open Thursdays Start
Sun 8th Draw for Swan Cup
Mon 9th Ladies Swan Cup Matchplay (GOY) Start
Wed 11th 18 Hole Stableford (Wed 11th -Tues 17th)
Sun 15 R&A 9 Hole Championship – Mixed Qualifier
Wed 18th 18 Hole Stableford
Sat 21st / Sun 22nd Club Fundraiser
Wed 25th 18 Hole Stroke Medal (GOY)
May-18
Tues 1st – Thurs 31st Monthly 9 Hole
Wed 2nd Granard Cup Foursomes
Mon 7th Lion’s Club Classic
Wed 9th 18 Hole Stableford (GOY)
Sun 13th Names for Senior & Junior Rossmore Cup
Names for Club Mixed
Heritage Cup Mixed (18 Holes)
Wed 16th
Dawson Patton Memorial Cup 1st Leg Stroke Medal (GOY)
Fri 18th / Sat 19th Monaghan GAA Classic
Wed 23rd Dawson Patton Memorial Cup 2nd Leg
Fri 25th / Sat 26th Keady Cup – 18 Hole Stroke (GOY)
Sun 27th Draw for Rossmore Cups
Draw for Club Mixed Matchplay
Mon 28th Rossmore Senior Cup (GOY) Start
Rossmore Junior Cup Start
Wed 30th Australian Spoons Scotch Foursomes
Jun-18
Fri 1st – Sat 30th Monthly 9 Hole
Sat 2nd Open Rose Bowl – 18 Hole Stableford
Mon 4th 9 Hole Qualifier (Stableford)
4 Person Scramble (any combination of men & ladies)
Wed 6th 18 Hole Stableford
Sat 9th / Sun 10th Sleator Cup – 18 Hole Stableford (GOY)
Mon 11th 9 Hole Qualifier (Stableford)
Wed 13th 18 Hole Stroke Medal (GOY)
Mon 18th 9 Hole Qualifier (Stableford)
Wed 20th 18 Hole Stableford (GOY)
Fri 22nd / Sat 23rd Rita & Jimmy McKenna Memorial Cup (GOY)
Mon 25th 9 Hole Qualifier (Stableford)
Wed 27th 18 Hole Stableford
Sat 30th Oliver Brady Memorial ( in Moyvalley)
Jul-18
Sun 1st – Tues 31st Monthly 9 Hole
Mon 2nd 9 Hole Qualifier (Stableford)
Wed 4th NBCRI – 18 Hole Stableford (GOY)
Sat 7th Oliver Brady Memorial ( in Rossmore)
Mon 9th 9 Hole Qualifier (Stableford)
Wed 11th 18 Hole Stroke Medal (GOY)
Sat 14th LADY CAPTAIN DAY – Stroke (GOY)
Mon 16th 9 Hole Qualifier (Stableford)
Wed 18th John McNally Qualifier for Match Play -18 Hole Stroke (GOY)
Fri 21st – Sat 22nd 4 Person Challenge
Mon 23rd 9 Hole Qualifier (Stableford)
Wed 25th Open Days – Ladies Day
Thur 26th – Sun 29th Open Days
Mon 31st 9 Hole Qualifier (Stableford)
Aug-18
Wed 1st – Fri 31st Monthly 9 Hole
Wed 1st 18 Hole Stroke Medal (GOY)
Fri 3rd / Sat 4th / Sun 5th Captain’s Prize to the Ladies
Mon 6th 9 Hole Qualifier (Stableford)
Rotary Club Classic
Wed 8th Autumn Cup – 18 Hole Stroke (GOY)
Sat 11th Magill Cup Open
Mon 13th 9 Hole Qualifier (Stableford)
Wed 15th 18 Hole Stableford
Fri 17th / Sat 18th Presidents Medal Stroke (GOY)
Sun 19th Rossmore Cups Final
Mon 20th 9 Hole Qualifier (Stableford)
Wed 22nd 18 Hole Stableford Comp (GOY)
Thurs 23rd – Sat 25th Open Weekend
Mon 27th 9 Hole Qualifier (Stableford)
Wed 29th 18 Hole Stableford
Sep-18
1st – 30th Monthly 9 Hole
3 Person Scramble
Wed 5th 18 Hole Stroke Medal GOY)
Sat 8th Past Captain’s Competition (18 Hole Stableford)
Wed 12th 18 Hole Stableford
Sat 15th – Sun 16th Club Classic
Wed 19th Garda Prize to Ladies
Sat 22nd Centenary Cup (GOY)
Mon 25th Names for the Winter League
Wed 26th Fourball Better Ball – 18 Hole Stableford
Sun 30th Jackie Canfield Mixed (9 Hole)
Oct-18
Sun 7th Draw for Winter League
Mon 1st – Sun 7th Ladies 9 Hole Stableford Repeater
Mon 8th – Sun 14th Ladies 9 Hole Stableford Repeater
Winter League Wk 1 (No repeat)
Turkey 1
Sat 13th / Sun 14th Underwood Mixed
Mon 15th – Sun 21st Ladies 9 Hole Stableford Repeater
Winter League Wk 2 (No repeat)
Turkey 2
Mon 22nd – Sun 28th Ladies 9 Hole Stableford Repeater
Winter League Wk 3 (No repeat)
Turkey 3
Mon 29th – Sun 4th Ladies 9 Hole Stableford Repeater
Winter League Wk 4 (No repeat)
Turkey 4
Nov-18
Mon 5th – Sun 11th Ladies 9 Hole Stableford Repeater
Winter League Wk 5 (No repeat)
Turkey 5
Mon 12th – Sun 18th Ladies 9 Hole Stableford Repeater
Winter League Wk 6 (No repeat)
Turkey 6
Mon 19th – Sun 25th Ladies 9 Hole Stableford Repeater
Winter League Wk 7 (No repeat)
Turkey 7
Mon 26th – Sun 2nd Ladies 9 Hole Stableford Repeater
Winter League Wk 8 (No repeat)
Turkey 8
Dec-18
Mon 3rd – Sun 9th Ladies 9 Hole Stableford Repeater
Sun 9th Winter League Final